direkt zum Inhalt springen

direkt zum Hauptnavigationsmenü

Sie sind hier

TU Berlin

Inhalt des Dokuments

Es gibt keine deutsche Übersetzung dieser Webseite.

International Conference on Control of Complex Systems and Networks

 

Lupe

Dates: 04.09. - 08.09.2016
Location: Heringsdorf, Usedom, Germany

Organizers:
Eckehard Schöll (SFB 910, Berlin), Chair
Sabine Klapp (SFB 910, Berlin), Co-Chair

The aim of the conference is to address fundamental developments in theoretical methods of control of complex systems and networks and state-of-the-art  applications in various scientific disciplines. In particular, it is intended to focus on nonlinear dynamical systems and complex networks with time delay, noise effects, synchronization patterns and chimera states, multi‐scale methods, and applications to control of quantum systems and lasers, soft matter, and biological systems.

For further information you may send an e-mail to:

Invited Speakers

Andreas Amann (Cork)
David Citrin (Metz)
Jean-Michel Coron (Paris)
Albert Diaz-Guilera (Barcelona)
Ingo Fischer (Palma de Mallorca)
Seth Fraden (Waltham/Boston)
Francesco Ginelli (Aberdeen)
Murray Holland (Boulder)
Kurt Jacobs (Boston)
Wolfram Just (London)
Igor Lesanowsky (Nottingham)
Chun Liu (Penn State, University Park)
Yuri Maistrenko (Kiev)
Erik Martens (Copenhagen)
Ehud Meron (Ben-Gurion, Beer-Sheva)
Vladimir Nekorkin (Nizhny Novgorod)
Simona Olmi (Firenze)
Ulrich Parlitz (Göttingen)
Chiara Poletto (Paris)
Alain Pumir (Lyon)
Jens Rademacher (Bremen)
Martin-Luc Rosinberg (Paris)
Thomas Speck (Mainz)


The Conference was attended by about 90 participants from 13 countries.

Organizing Committee

Eckehard Schöll (TU Berlin), Chair
Sabine Klapp (TU Berlin), Co-Chair
Roland Aust (TU Berlin), Conference Secretary
Stanislav Ax (TU Berlin), Technical Chair
Yulia Jagodzinski (TU Berlin), Treasurer
Judith Lehnert (TU Berlin)
Sarah Loos (TU Berlin)
Isabelle Schneider (FU Berlin)
Sina Reichelt (WIAS Berlin)

Program Committee

Markus Bär (PTB Berlin)
Tobias Brandes (TU Berlin)
Etienne Emmrich (TU Berlin)
Bernold Fiedler (FU Berlin)
Pavel Gurevich (FU Berlin)
Philipp Hövel (TU Berlin)
Sabine Klapp (TU Berlin)
Kathy Lüdge (TU Berlin)
Eckehard Schöll (TU Berlin)
Serhiy Yanchuk (TU Berlin)
Anna Zakharova (TU Berlin)

Zusatzinformationen / Extras